| Tender Title | Comprehensive Road Maintenance and Repair for Rohru Sungri Bahli Taklech Nogli Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142334_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.52 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh Repair To Kilometer Stones, Grass Bush Cutting And White Washing In Km. 53.000 To 67.000
**Tender for Road Maintenance and Repair Works – Kilometer Stone Repair, Grass Bush Cutting, and White Washing** The Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Himachal Pradesh, through the Executive Engineer, B&R Division, HPPWD Rampur, hereby invites sealed tenders from eligible contractors for the execution of comprehensive road maintenance and repair works. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_142334_1, pertains to the Special Repair (SH) of Kilometer stones, grass bush cutting, and white washing along the Rohru Sungri Bahli Taklech Nogli road, specifically within the stretch from Kilometre 53.000 to 67.000. The total estimated value for this work is ₹3,52,026. This is an open tender process, and interested bidders can download the tender documents from September 1, 2026, 11:30 AM, up to September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹350 is applicable. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹7,000. Contractors are advised to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, 11:30 AM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, B&R Division, HPPWD Rampur. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing the fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. Bidders must ensure all required documentation, including contractor registration, GST registration, PAN, work experience certificates of similar nature, and EPF registration, are submitted as per the tender guidelines. Further details regarding the scope of work, terms and conditions, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents. PWD reserves the right to accept or reject any tender without assigning any reason.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh C.o Pcc R.wall At Rd 40.650 To 40.660..read more
Sh Providing And Laying Wbm G.iii And Repair To Pot Holes..read more
Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works At..read more
Sh Providing Reflective Sign Board Size 1220x910mm And 600x600mm Village Board..read more
Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road Sub..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category