| Tender Title | Road Signage Installation and Maintenance in Taklech Sub Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142330_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.93 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh Providing Reflective Sign Board Size 1220x910mm And 600x600mm Village Board
This tender, reference number PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924, issued by EE Rampur, on behalf of the State Government and UT Organisation PWD, seeks qualified contractors for Civil Works - Roads, specifically under the "A.R and M.O various roads under Taklech Sub Division" category. The primary work scope involves the provision of reflective signboards, including sizes 1220x910mm and 600x600mm village boards. The estimated tender value is ₹4,93,200, with a bid validity period of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers for submission, and withdrawal is permitted. The EMD amount is ₹9,800, and a tender fee of ₹350 is applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification requirements, technical evaluation, and the format of submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Providing And Laying Wbm G.iii And Repair To Pot Holes..read more
Sh Repair To Kilometer Stones, Grass Bush Cutting And White Washing..read more
Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials at..read more
Sh C.o Pcc R.wall At Rd 40.650 To 40.660..read more
Procurement and Installation of Vehicle Signage for Indian Navy Tata Yodha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category