| Tender Title | PCC Retaining Wall Construction on Rohru Sungri Bahli Taklech Nogli Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142332_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.82 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh C.o Pcc R.wall At Rd 40.650 To 40.660
This tender, reference number PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026, is for a civil works project located at the EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur, H.P. The specific work involves the construction and completion (C.O) of PCC retaining walls at Road Distances (RD) 40.650 to 40.660, as part of the broader "R.R damages on Rohru Sungri Bahli Taklech Nogli road Km. 27.000 to 80.000" project. This is an open tender for works, with a tender value of ₹1,82,009. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹350 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,600. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the deadline for submission on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including cost of tender form, EMD, contractor registration, GST registration, PAN, work done certificates, EPF registration, and GST return clearance; and the second for finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is based on percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Repair To Kilometer Stones, Grass Bush Cutting And White Washing..read more
Sh Providing And Laying Wbm G.iii And Repair To Pot Holes..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land Of..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall 
 Around Panchayat Ghar At 
 Shankerpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category