Bahli Section Road Repair and Maintenance: WBM Grade III and Pothole Filling

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bahli Section Road Repair and Maintenance: WBM Grade III and Pothole Filling
Tender ID2026_PWD_142333_1Tender Reference NumberPW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.45 L Tender LocationEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBahli Section Road Repair and Maintenance: WBM Grade III and Pothole Filling
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142333_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.45 L
  • Tender LocationEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sh Providing And Laying Wbm G.iii And Repair To Pot Holes On Various Roads Under Bahli Section

The Public Works Department (PWD), through the Executive Engineer, B&R Division HPPWD Rampur, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of various roads within the Bahli Section. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026, specifically seeks contractors for the provision and laying of WBM Grade III and the repair of potholes on designated routes. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹9,45,021. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications with a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,000, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents, comprising a Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and Standard Bid Document (SBD), are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Rampur. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit their fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in the first cover, and financial proposals in the second cover. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and payment of tender fees (₹350) can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Rampur
AddressEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Link Road At Pandit Mohalla, Guzerbal, Noorbagh Road By..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Sh Repair To Kilometer Stones, Grass Bush Cutting And White Washing..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road Sub..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract Repair And Maintenance Of Wbm Roads For Field Installat00ions..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair At..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Link Road At Pandit Mohalla, Guzerbal, Noorbagh Road...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Sh Repair To Kilometer Stones, Grass Bush Cutting And White...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract Repair And Maintenance Of Wbm Roads For Field...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More