| Tender Title | Keeth Link Road Rehabilitation and Retaining Wall Construction in Kotkhai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142140_4 | Tender Reference Number | PW-KD-E-Tender/26-27-3384-87 dtd 18-8-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.69 L | Tender Location | Kotkhai , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/r Damages On Keeth Link Road Km 0/00 To 1/800 C/o R/wall At Rd 1/590 To 1/605
This tender, Reference Number PW-KD-E-Tender/26-27-3384-87 dated 18-8-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer of PWD, HPPWD Division Kotkhai, for the critical work of "R/R Damages on Keeth link road km 0/00 to 1/800 C/o R/wall at Rd 1/590 to 1/605" within Kotkhai. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,68,880 and requires completion within 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹7,400 and a Tender Fee of ₹350, both payable online. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission window also running from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM to September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM at EE Kotkhai. The tender necessitates a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including contractor registration, GST, EPF, PAN, affidavits, employee lists, and Form No. 8, while Cover 2 is dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Hppwd Division Kotkhai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
R/r Damages On Keeth Link Road Km 0/00 To 1/800 C/o..read more
R/r Damages On Keeth Link Road Km 0/00 To 1/800 C/o..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land Of..read more
Ar And Mo Lis Koku Nallah Halaila Mahasu In Gp Prem..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category