| Tender Title | Keeth Link Road Repair and Bridge Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142140_2 | Tender Reference Number | PW-KD-E-Tender/26-27-3384-87 dtd 18-8-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.29 L | Tender Location | Kotkhai , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/r Damages On Keeth Link Road Km 0/00 To 1/800 C/o B/wall At Rd 0/700 To 0/730
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the "R/R Damages on Keeth link road Km 0/00 to 1/800 C/o B/wall at RD 0/700 to 0/730" project. The Executive Engineer of HPPWD Division Kotkhai is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads with an estimated tender value of ₹3,28,881 and a specified work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes contractor registration, GST, EPF, PAN details, affidavits regarding machinery and information, a list of related HPPWD employees, and Form No. 8. Cover 2 is specifically for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹350 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹6,600. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 03, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period and will close on September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:00 PM at EE Kotkhai. Bid validity will be for 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Hppwd Division Kotkhai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R/r Damages On Keeth Link Road Km 0/00 To 1/800 C/o..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
Naval Bridge ITU Degaussing System Repair and Serviceability Checks..read more
Repair Of Road From Deora Bridge To Chilera More..read more
Development Of Different Internal Link Roads Under Amc Ward No 15..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category