Keeth Link Road Repair and Retaining Wall Construction

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Keeth Link Road Repair and Retaining Wall Construction
Tender ID2026_PWD_142140_3Tender Reference NumberPW-KD-E-Tender/26-27-3384-87 dtd 18-8-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.80 L Tender LocationKotkhai , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKeeth Link Road Repair and Retaining Wall Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142140_3
  • Tender Reference NumberPW-KD-E-Tender/26-27-3384-87 dtd 18-8-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.80 L
  • Tender LocationKotkhai,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - R/r Damages On Keeth Link Road Km 0/00 To 1/800 C/o R/wall At Rd 0/945 Yto 0/955

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer of the HPPWD Division Kotkhai for the Repair and Replacement (R/R) of damages on Keeth link road from Km 0/00 to 1/800, including the construction of a retaining wall at Rd 0/945 to 0/955. The total tender value is ₹3,79,891, with a period of work allocated at 45 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, specifically for Civil Works - Roads, and requires a two-cover bid submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,600, and the tender fee is ₹350. Bidders are informed that bid submissions and document downloads are open from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at EE Kotkhai. Essential documents to be submitted in Cover 1 include contractor details, UTR for EMD and tender fee, registration certificates, GST, EPF, PAN, affidavits, and employee lists, along with Form No. 8. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested contractors are encouraged to review the NIT and other tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressHppwd Division Kotkhai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 7 Darshan Kanak Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Around The Dignibal Guard Hut..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 7 Darshan Kanak Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Around The Dignibal Guard Hut...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More