| Tender Title | Link Road Paoghatti Jaghana: Rain Damage Restoration and Retaining Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142077_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.83 L | Tender Location | Arki , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall At Km. 1/025 To 1/038)
This tender, initiated by EE Arki of the PWD State Govt. and UT, is for the construction of a retaining wall at km. 1/025 to 1/038, as part of the broader project for the restoration of rain damages on the link road Paoghatti Jaghana km. 0/00 to 2/00. The estimated tender value for this specific work is ₹ 1,82,694, with a work period of 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will include tender fees and earnest money, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 3,700, and the tender fee is ₹ 350, both payable online. Bidders must adhere to the Single Bid Document (SBD) guidelines, including submitting proof of EPF, GST registration, contractor registration, an affidavit regarding litigation and submission of genuine documents, and a copy of their PAN. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Arki Division HPPWD Arki. The bid validity period is 75 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Arki |
| Address | Arki Division Hppwd Arki |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Tariq Ahmad Mir And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category