Chhatri Gadagusain Road Restoration and Embankment Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chhatri Gadagusain Road Restoration and Embankment Works
Tender ID2026_PWD_141870_3Tender Reference Number5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.22 L Tender LocationJanjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChhatri Gadagusain Road Restoration and Embankment Works
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141870_3
  • Tender Reference Number5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.22 L
  • Tender LocationJanjehli,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rrd On Chhatri Gadagusain Road Km 0/000 To 29/500 Sh Removal Of Slips, Maintenance Of Drain At Various Rds And C/o Embankment/ Filling In Various Rds

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_141870_3, is invited by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Seraj at Janjehli, Himachal Pradesh Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government entity. The scope of work involves Road Restoration and Development (RRD) on the Chhatri Gadagusain road, specifically from kilometer 0/000 to 29/500. This includes crucial maintenance activities such as the removal of slips, maintenance of drains at various locations, and the construction of embankments/filling in various road sections. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,22,028. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Roads, requiring a single bid submission and utilizing a percentage-based form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission also closing on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Janjehli. A tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 are required. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the two-cover bid submission process, which includes technical and financial components, as detailed in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Hppwd Seraj
AddressEe Hppwd Ddivision Seraj At Janjehli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Mahanadi Left Embankment Near Subarnapur And Tentulia To Keutapatna..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Kelodhdar Chhatri Nagan Road Km 19/000 To 41/000 Sh..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Chief Engineer Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At Rd..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At Rd..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Mahanadi Left Embankment Near Subarnapur And Tentulia To...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Kelodhdar Chhatri Nagan Road Km 19/000 To 41/000...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Chief Engineer Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More