| Tender Title | Road Slip Removal and Drain Maintenance on Kelodhdar Chhatri Nagan Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141870_4 | Tender Reference Number | 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.66 L | Tender Location | Janjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Kelodhdar Chhatri Nagan Road Km 19/000 To 41/000 Sh Removal Of Slips And Maintenance Of Drain In Various Rds
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_141870_4 and Tender Reference Number 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026, is an open tender issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for a civil works project. The work involves the "RRD on Kelodhdar Chhatri Nagan road km 19/000 to 41/000 SH Removal of slips and Maintenance of drain in various RDs" with an estimated tender value of ₹2,65,764. The tender is being invited by EE HPPWD Seraj, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested bidders must submit their bids by the Bid Submission End Date of 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including cost of tender, EMD of ₹6,000, contractor registration, GST and PAN, technical staff and machinery details, specified forms, EPF registration proof, affidavits, and bidder contact information; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹350. Key dates for document download commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Hppwd Seraj |
| Address | Ee Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rrd On Chhatri Magrugala Via Lassi Road Km 0/000 To 8/825..read more
Rrd On Gadagusaintapnali Ghat Road Km 0/000 To 21/000 Sh Removal..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Road, Drain, Interlocking, P/f Drain Cover And..read more
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Construction Drain With Iron Mesh
 And Protection Wall On New
 Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category