| Tender Title | Premix Carpet Laying for Saryanj Dharat Air Gater Road Sections | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142624_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT. NO. 6410-15 DT. 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.12 L | Tender Location | Arki , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Premix Carpet In Km. 5/565 To 8/575 And 9/025 To 9/625) Deposit.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, under the authority of EE Arki, invites bids for the crucial civil works project titled "Construction of Saryanj Dharat Air Gater Road km. 0/000 to 10/000". Specifically, this open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PWD_142624_1 and Reference Number NIT. NO. 6410-15 DT. 25.08.2026, seeks proposals for "Providing and laying Premix Carpet in km. 5/565 to 8/575 and 9/025 to 9/625) Deposit". The estimated tender value is ₹49,11,736, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 75 days. Interested parties are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, payable online. The bidding process is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for participation include the document download start and end dates of September 3, 2026, 10:30 AM, to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission also commences on September 3, 2026, 10:30 AM, and concludes on September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Arki Division HPPWD Arki. Prospective bidders must adhere to the General Rules and Directions outlined in the Standard Bidding Document (SBD), including provisions for contractor registration, GST registration, work done certificates, EPF proof, and affidavits regarding litigation and accuracy of information. A list of machinery, tools, and plant, along with details of related gazetted and non-gazetted employees, must also be submitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Arki |
| Address | Arki Division Hppwd Arki |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying 2.50 Cm Thick Premix Carpet Surface Road At..read more
Providing 20mm Thick Premix Carpet On Various Roads At Nangal Township...read more
Treatment Of Potholes On Bedar To Balnoi Road By Way Of..read more
R And M Of Road From Dhargala To Siul Weir (rd..read more
Treatment Of Potholes On Mughaldab To Azamabad Road By Way Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category