Premix Carpet Road Repair and Maintenance Dhargala to Siul Weir, Chamba

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Premix Carpet Road Repair and Maintenance Dhargala to Siul Weir, Chamba
Tender ID2026_NHPC_924062_1Tender Reference NumberNH/BSPS/CC/CW/23/2026-27/261 dated 28/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 96.84 L Tender LocationBsps Surangani , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePremix Carpet Road Repair and Maintenance Dhargala to Siul Weir, Chamba
  • Tender ID2026_NHPC_924062_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNH/BSPS/CC/CW/23/2026-27/261 dated 28/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96.84 L
  • Tender LocationBsps Surangani,Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,94,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - R And M Of Road From Dhargala To Siul Weir (rd 0 To 6 Km) By Providing Premix Carpet To Existing Road At Bsps Surangani,distt. Chamba (hp)

This tender, reference number NH/BSPS/CC/CW/23/2026-27/261, issued by NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the comprehensive Repair and Maintenance (R and M) of the road from Dhargala to Siul Weir, specifically covering Road Distance (RD) 0 to 6 kilometers, at the Bairasiul Power Station (BSPS) Surangani, located in District Chamba, Himachal Pradesh. The scope of work entails providing a premix carpet to the existing road infrastructure. The Deputy General Manager (Civil) at the Contract Division BSPS is the inviting authority for this Open Tender, which is categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹96,84,078. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,94,000 are required. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring technical and financial bids separately. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria, tender documents, and specific submission requirements, are available for download from August 29, 2026, to September 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy General Manager (civil)
AddressContract Division Bsps
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Providing And Laying 2.50 Cm Thick Premix Carpet Surface Road At..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Providing 20mm Thick Premix Carpet On Various Roads At Nangal Township...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil Stn..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Modernization Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto Premix..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Modernization Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto Premix..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Nhpc Limited Tender

Providing And Laying 2.50 Cm Thick Premix Carpet Surface Road...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Providing 20mm Thick Premix Carpet On Various Roads At Nangal...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Modernization Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Modernization Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More