| Tender Title | Four Laning of NH 21 Pandoh Bypass to Takoli Section: Risk and Cost Highway Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_279193_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-29 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 292.99 Cr | Tender Location | Piu-mandi , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-29 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-29 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-29 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,85,97,726 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Risk And Cost Works Of Ms Sp Pandoh Takoli Kullu Highway Pvt Ltd On Four Laning Of End Of Pandoh Bypass To Takoli Section Of Nh 21 From Km 221305 To Km 242000 In The State Of Himachal Pradesh International Competive Bidding
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for "Risk and cost works of Ms SP Pandoh Takoli Kullu Highway Pvt Ltd on Four laning of end of Pandoh bypass to Takoli section of NH 21 from km 221305 to km 242000 in the state of Himachal Pradesh." This is an International Competitive Bidding process for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,92,98,86,271 and a contract period of 365 days. The tender requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,85,97,726 and a tender fee of ₹50,000. Bids will be accepted through an offline payment mode, with various payment instruments listed including Direct Credit, FDR, NEFT, R-T-G-S, and Insurance Surety Bond. The tender is structured as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fees, Pre-qualification, and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 for Financial Bids. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of May 29, 2026, at 05:50 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and bid opening on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for June 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at RO Shimla. The tender reference number is 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/07.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Ajay Singh Bargoti |
| Address | Rishikesh Sanda Shanti Kutiya Chakker Shimla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant For Operation And Maintenance Of Four..read more
4-6 Laning Of Kharar-ludhiana Section Of Nh-95 (new Nh-05) From Km...read more
Upgradation Of Existing Highway To 4 Laning Standard From Pachpadara Bypass..read more
Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From Km..read more
Rectification Of Defects On Four Lane Mahuva To Kagvadar Section Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category