| Tender Title | Kharar-Ludhiana NH-95 Overlay and Maintenance Civil Works at Risk and Cost | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_280859_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/CHD/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-15 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 112.77 Cr | Tender Location | Piu Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-15 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-15 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-15 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,25,53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 4-6 Laning Of Kharar-ludhiana Section Of Nh-95 (new Nh-05) From Km. 10.185 To Km. 86.199 Samrala Chowk, Ludhiana In The State Of Punjab On Hybrid Annuity Mode (ham) - Execution Of Pending Overlay And Maintenance Works At Risk And Cost Of The Concessi
This tender, referenced as NHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/CHD/08, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a public sector undertaking, through its Regional Office in Chandigarh. The Regional Officer, Chandigarh, is the inviting authority for this open tender concerning civil works. The project entails the "4-6 laning of Kharar-Ludhiana section of NH-95 (New NH-05) from km. 10.185 to km. 86.199 Samrala Chowk, Ludhiana in the State of Punjab on Hybrid Annuity Mode (HAM) - Execution of pending overlay and maintenance works at Risk and Cost of the Concessionaire." The estimated tender value is ₹1,12,76,66,869, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,25,53,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹50,000, both payable to the National Highways Authority of India. The tender involves two covers: a technical bid (Cover 1) and a financial bid (Cover 2). Bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on June 15, 2026, at 3:30 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The work is slated for completion within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, and RTGS. Interested parties should note that no pre-bid meeting will be held, and clarification end dates are not specified. The tender documents, including the NIT and bid document, are available for download and review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer, Chandigarh |
| Address | Regional Office, Chandigarh,
 National Highways Authority Of India,
 Nhai Building, Sector - 30b, Chandigarh (ut) - 160030 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening And Overlay At Various Stretches Of 4 Lane Bamanbore To..read more
Strengthening And Overlay At Various Stretches Of 4 Lane Garamore To..read more
Strengthening And Overlay On Damaged Sections Of Six Lane Ahmedabad To..read more
Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From Km..read more
Stapling And Miscellaneous Work Of Shegaon Deori Phata Road Nh-548c (ch.0.00..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category