| Tender Title | NH-05 Dhalli-Kumarsen Section: Operation, Maintenance & Supervision Consultancy Services in Himachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_287733_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/29 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Piu-shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant And Operation And Maintenance Of Existing Nh-05 From Km 156 5 Km 23600 Dhalli Kumarsen Section In The State Of Hp Including Supervision Of All Ongoing Works
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for Consultancy Services. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_287733_1 and Reference Number 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/29, seeks qualified entities to provide Supervision Consultant and Operation and Maintenance services for the existing NH-05, specifically from km 156.5 to km 236.00 within the Dhalli Kumarsen section in the state of Himachal Pradesh. This critical project includes the comprehensive supervision of all ongoing works within the specified stretch. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM, at RO Shimla. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable and payable offline to GM NHAI at NHAI. While the EMD is fixed at ₹0.00, potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed instructions regarding submission requirements and cover information, which includes two covers for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance. The anticipated period of work is 1095 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Ajay Singh Bargoti |
| Address | Rishikesh Sadan Shanti Kutiya Chakker Shimla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supervision Consultant Services Operation And Maintenance Period For Ramanathapuram To Dhanushkodi..read more
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
Supervision Consultancy Services For Existing Nh-312 Of Janipur-omarpur-krishnagar-bongaon-bashirhat Upto Ghojadanha Section..read more
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category