| Tender Title | Widening and Improvement of MC Road to Keyman Quarter in Shimla's Jakhoo Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MC_142353_7 | Tender Reference Number | 2757dated25082026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.54 L | Tender Location | Shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 413 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Mc Road Leading To Keyman Qtr From Amar Bhawna Rd 0 00 To 0 280 In Ward No 16 Jakhoo Sh Widening Of Road Between Rd 0 123 To 0 280
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation Shimla, solicits bids for the "Widening of road between RD 0 123 to 0 280" on the MC Road leading to Keyman Quarter from Amar Bhawna, specifically within ward No 16 Jakhoo. The project encompasses civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,53,857 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. This is an open tender process, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submissions. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹413 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,100 is also mandated. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation including HPPWD registration, income tax, GST, EPF, PAN details, and affidavits, as well as the format for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla |
| Address | Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To Bhawad..read more
Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In..read more
Widening And Improvement Of Road With Rcc Drain On Dhaba-kothurna-betala-khairi Sh-359..read more
Upgradation Of Road Stretch From Spr To Palra Village And Darbaripur-hassanpur..read more
Construction Of Street From Thal Road To Dera Of Bhopal And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category