Street Construction Project in Rajound Ward 5

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Street Construction Project in Rajound Ward 5
Tender ID2026_HRY_544538_1Tender Reference Number2026B3CEA906 8640 4DFC 882B 356C7BB678AD309ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.29 L Tender LocationRajound , Kurukshetra , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStreet Construction Project in Rajound Ward 5
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544538_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026B3CEA906 8640 4DFC 882B 356C7BB678AD309ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.29 L
  • Tender LocationRajound,Kurukshetra, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,580
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Street From Thal Road To Dera Of Bhopal And From Hadi Road To H/o Krishan S/o Raghubir In Ward No 5 Mc Rajound

The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Rajound, is issuing an open tender for the construction of streets in Ward No. 5, MC Rajound. Specifically, the project involves the construction of streets from Thal Road to Dera of Bhopal and from Hadi Road to the residence of Krishan son of Raghubir. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹20,28,600, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹40,580 required. Bidders must submit two covers: the first for the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) encompassing fee and technical pre-qualification documents, and the second for the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The total tender fee for participation is ₹2,180. This is a significant opportunity for experienced contractors in civil works to contribute to local infrastructure development in Rajound, with a stipulated work completion period of 220 days and a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Varun
AddressMunicipal Committee Rajound
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.24/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Karimpani Thurav Road -ward 5 Akalakunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Street From H/o Harswaroop To Krishan Khatri Plot In..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Construction Of Street From H/o Darshan Puri To H/o Balkar Singh..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Local Self Government Department Tender

60/27chittady Nirmalaram Link Road Maintenance In Ward 5..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.24/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Karimpani Thurav Road -ward 5...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Street From H/o Harswaroop To Krishan Khatri Plot...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Construction Of Street From H/o Darshan Puri To H/o Balkar...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Local Self Government Department Tender

60/27chittady Nirmalaram Link Road Maintenance In Ward 5...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More