| Tender Title | Street Construction in Kundli Ward 12 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543255_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20267AA09E4F 114C 4EA3 AA25 EF59B655FF851676ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 67.61 L | Tender Location | Kundli(mc) , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Street From H/o Harswaroop To Krishan Khatri Plot In Ward No. 12 Mc Kundli
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Kundli, is inviting open tenders for the construction of a street from the residence of Harswaroop to Krishan Khatri's plot in Ward No. 12, MC Kundli. This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹67,60,742 and an expected work completion period of 180 days. The tender is comprised of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,34,000 are required, with EMD exemptions through BG/ST allowed. Bidders must note the critical dates: tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must conclude by September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Kundli. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manjeet Dahiya |
| Address | Municipal Committee Kundli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Construction Of Street From H/o Darshan Puri To H/o Balkar Singh..read more
Installation Of Street Lights At Various Locations In 24 Wards..read more
Construction Work Road And Drain By Interlocking From A.m. Enterprises To..read more
Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward No15..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category