| Tender Title | IIT Mandi Laboratory Infrastructure Development and Lighting Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITMD_922128_1 | Tender Reference Number | IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-2043/2026-27/1535-37 dated 13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.04 L | Tender Location | North Campus Of Iit Mandi , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 04:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,072 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Infrastructure Development For The Laboratory At Room No. A17-02-15 And Provision Of Light Points In Construction Material Lab Near A18 Building Storeroom At North Campus Of Iit Mandi
This tender, designated as IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-2043/2026-27/1535-37 and identifiable by Tender ID 2026_IITMD_922128_1, is an open tender for works issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Mandi, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT Mandi, located at O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT Mandi, Kamand Distt. Mandi HP-175075, is the inviting authority. The scope of work involves the critical infrastructure development for a laboratory at Room No. A17-02-15 and the provision of light points in the Construction Material Lab near the A18 Building Storeroom, both situated within the North Campus of IIT Mandi. The estimated tender value is ₹5,03,610 with a stipulated work completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including scanned copies of the tender cost, EMD, and work experience certificates, and Cover 2 for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in an .xls format. The tender fee is ₹1,180, payable offline to The Registrar IIT Mandi at IIT Mandi Kamand HP, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,072, also payable offline to The Registrar IIT Mandi. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft and FDR. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download and sale from August 14, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted between these dates and times. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT M. Clarifications on the tender can be sought from August 14, 2026, at 04:30 PM to September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Withdrawal of tenders is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, North Campus Of Iit M |
| Address | O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus Of Iit Mandi Kamand Distt. Mandi Hp-175075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting, External..read more
Day To Day Maintenance Contract Of Routine Maintenance Of North And..read more
Construction Of Pedestrian Path Behind Sac (student Activity Centre) Building At..read more
Providing And Laying Of Water Supply Pipeline For Lp-01 Area At..read more
Establishment Of Research And Development (r And D) Laboratory At Gsv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category