Turnkey R&D Laboratory Construction and Establishment at Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, Vadodara

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turnkey R&D Laboratory Construction and Establishment at Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, Vadodara
Tender ID2026_GSV_922589_1Tender Reference NumberGSV/R and D/ADM/2026/Est Proc and Infra
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurnkey R&D Laboratory Construction and Establishment at Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, Vadodara
  • Tender ID2026_GSV_922589_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGSV/R and D/ADM/2026/Est Proc and Infra
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Vadodara,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,37,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Establishment Of Research And Development (r And D) Laboratory At Gsv Campus Vadodara On Turnkey Basis

This tender invites sealed bids for the comprehensive "Establishment of Research and Development (R and D) Laboratory at Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya (GSV) Campus, Vadodara on Turnkey Basis." This open tender, reference number GSV/R and D/ADM/2026/Est Proc and Infra, is issued by Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with Dr. V. Chintala serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The project entails a complete turnkey solution for the R&D laboratory, requiring expertise in civil works and a thorough understanding of research facility requirements. Bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Room No. 17, Palace building, GSV, to address any queries. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹3,37,000, payable to Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed as per tender document provisions. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for fees, prequalification, and technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity also extending for 180 days. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download tender documents from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. Further details regarding tenderer class, specific technical evaluations, and payment instruments are elaborated within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dr. V. Chintala
AddressGati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, Vadodara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Establishment Of Research And Development (r And D) Laboratory At Gsv..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Establishment Of Hindlabs Diagnostic Laboratory At Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Establishment Of Research And Development (r And D) Laboratory At...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Establishment Of Hindlabs Diagnostic Laboratory At Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category