| Tender Title | Water Pipeline Installation for LP-01 Area at IIT Mandi North Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITMD_924590_1 | Tender Reference Number | IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-2070/2026 -27/1793-95 dated 02-09-2026. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.87 L | Tender Location | North Campus Of Iit Mandi , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,740 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Of Water Supply Pipeline For Lp-01 Area At North Campus Of Iit Mandi
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-2070/2026 -27/1793-95 dated 02-09-2026, seeks bids for the "Providing and Laying of Water Supply Pipeline for LP-01 Area at North Campus of IIT Mandi". The project, valued at ₹5,86,987, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form. The work duration is specified as 45 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 06:40 PM to September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹11,740, payable to The Registrar IIT Mandi at IIT Mandi Kamand HP. Bids will be opened on September 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT M. This tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for fee and pre-qualification/technical documents (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in .xls format). The tendering authority is the Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT Mandi, located at O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT Mandi, Kamand, Distt. Mandi, HP-175075.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, North Campus Of Iit M |
| Address | O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus Of Iit Mandi Kamand Distt. Mandi Hp-175075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pedestrian Path Behind Sac (student Activity Centre) Building At..read more
Routine Repair/maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Academic Area (north,..read more
Providing Treated Water Pipeline For The Use Of Treated/recycled Water From..read more
Infrastructure Development For The Laboratory At Room No. A17-02-15 And Provision..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category