Procurement of Logic Card 2900 and Associated Electronic Components for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Logic Card 2900 and Associated Electronic Components for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962962Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Logic Card 2900 and Associated Electronic Components for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962962
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962962, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of vital electronic components for the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 10:12 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for "LOGIC CARD 2900" with a total quantity of 5 units. This order also encompasses related essential items including SMPS for Dell and Lenovo systems, a Cannon BH 70 printer head, and a pick-up roller, all crucial for maintaining operational readiness. The successful bidder will be expected to supply these high-quality components to the Department of Military Affairs located in Kangra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_doc_08-25-2026_08-37_2026-08-26-10-06-18_16d03ab889eca53f0c40444e32018e4e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808223.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of HP Smart Tank 790 Logic Cards and..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Newspace India Limited Tender

Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of IT Hardware Components and Maintenance Spares for Indian Army..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Component Procurement: RAM, Logic Cards, Motherboards, and More..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: IT & Electronic Components Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of HP Smart Tank 790 Logic Cards...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Newspace India Limited Tender

Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of IT Hardware Components and Maintenance Spares for Indian...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Component Procurement: RAM, Logic Cards, Motherboards, and...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: IT & Electronic Components Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More