| Tender Title | Procurement of IT Hardware Components and Maintenance Spares for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963092 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963092, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, operating from their Bathinda facility. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of critical IT hardware components and maintenance items, including Pickup Rollers for CANON 2006N, Drum Assemblies for HP 1020W, 12V 4.5 Ah Batteries, Maintenance Boxes for EPSON 5730DM, Logic Cards for HP LaserJet P1007, 4GB DDR4 RAM modules, and Power Supply Cards for LG 65-inch LEDs, alongside Logic Cards for 1KVA UPS units. The total quantity required across all listed items is fourteen. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 26-08-2026 at 10:53 AM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations..read more
IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more
Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more
Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category