| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Component Procurement: RAM, Logic Cards, Motherboards, and More | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959082 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, presents an opportunity to supply critical IT components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959082, the tender opens on 25-08-2026 at 12:25 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of seven (7) distinct item categories essential for IT systems: RAM 8GB DDR4, Logic Cards, Power Supplies, Encoder Disks, Sensor Units, and Motherboards, specifically designated as H-390. This procurement is crucial for maintaining and upgrading the technological infrastructure within the Indian Army's operational framework.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
Indian Army Computer Hardware Component Procurement for Meerut Offices..read more
Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs..read more
IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category