Indian Army Computer Hardware Component Procurement for Meerut Offices

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Computer Hardware Component Procurement for Meerut Offices
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963212Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Computer Hardware Component Procurement for Meerut Offices
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963212
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army's offices in Meerut, represents an urgent requirement for critical computer hardware components. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963212, the authority is seeking to procure a total of ten (10) units of a comprehensive IT hardware package. The tender, open from 26-08-2026 11:14 AM until 07-09-2026 9:00 AM, necessitates the supply of Motherboards (Gigabyte brand specified), Intel i6 Processors, 8GB RAM modules, Drum Units, Developer Units (Assy), SMPS, Logic Cards, and crucially, HP 1108 12V 7AH batteries. This procurement is vital for maintaining and enhancing the operational readiness and technological infrastructure of the Indian Army units within the specified region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    motherb_2026-08-26-11-08-52_6e3d673cc83cc286e573d9b146d4312f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808509.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Computer Hardware Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

XTBS RevB PCB Fabrication Component Procurement and Assembly Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Computer Hardware Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

XTBS RevB PCB Fabrication Component Procurement and Assembly Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More