| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of HP Smart Tank 790 Logic Cards and Components in Kangra | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953151 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953151, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid will commence on 24-08-2026 at 9:20 AM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 7 units related to the "LOGIC CARD HP SMART TANK 790" and associated components. Specifically, the items required are LOGIC CARD HP SMART TANK 790, MONITOR, PICK UPROLLER ST 790, LOGIC CARD 1170, and LOGIC CARD L6570. The delivery and related services are to be facilitated at the designated location in Kangra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of IT Hardware Components and Maintenance Spares for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of INSSATAVAHANA Personal Smart Devices for Indian Navy..read more
Procurement of Logic Card 2900 and Associated Electronic Components for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category