| Tender Title | Procurement of 220 kV Current Transformers for Himachal Pradesh Sub-stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_135355_1 | Tender Reference Number | SSD-603/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.49 Cr | Tender Location | Himachal Pradesh , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 02:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 02:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of Hpsebl In Hp
This tender, reference number SSD-603/2026, is issued by SE Design ES HPSEBL Hamirpur for the procurement of 220 kV Current Transformers essential for various sub-stations operated by HPSEBL across Himachal Pradesh. This open tender, categorized under Goods, has a tender value of ₹1,48,87,647 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,49,000. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from May 21, 2026, at 02:50 PM until September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The submission period for bids commences on May 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is applicable. The tender employs a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Interested parties should refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding technical and commercial requirements, undertaking formats, and other submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Design Es Hpsebl Hamirpur |
| Address | O/o Se Design Es Hpsebl Hamirpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more
Tender Enquiry For Entering Into Techno-commercial Mous With Oems For Procurement..read more
Procurement Of 400/220/33kv, 315 Mva Auto Transformers...read more
Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge Arresters..read more
Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category