| Tender Title | Supply of 220/132/11 kV Auto Transformers for Himachal Pradesh Grid Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_133493_2 | Tender Reference Number | SSD-600/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-13 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.11 Cr | Tender Location | Himachal Pradesh , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-08 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-08 12:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-13 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv, 160/200 Mva Auto Transformer (a Bank Of 03 No. 220/132/11 Kv 53.33/66.66 Mva Single Phase Auto Transformers) And 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv 80/90/100 Mva 3-phase Auto Transformer
This tender, reference number SSD-600/2026, is being issued by SE (Design), ES HPSEBL Hamirpur, a State Government and UT organization, for the procurement of critical electrical equipment. The scope of work involves the supply of one (1) 220/132/11 kV, 160/200 MVA Auto Transformer, which comprises a bank of three (3) 220/132/11 kV, 53.33/66.66 MVA single-phase auto transformers, and one (1) 220/132/11 kV, 80/90/100 MVA three-phase auto transformer. This is an open tender for Goods, with a total estimated value of ₹34,11,28,630 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,12,000. The tender document fee is ₹11,800. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Key critical dates include: Document download and sale starting on May 8, 2026, at 12:35 PM and ending on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM; Bid submission starting on May 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM and ending on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM; and bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of SE (Design), ES HPSEBL Hamirpur. The contract type is Tender cum Auction, with a bid validity period of 240 days and a work period of 270 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific technical and commercial requirements, including various undertakings, registration forms, type test reports, and signed copies of the BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (design), Es Hpsebl Hamirpur |
| Address | O/o Se (design), Es Hpsebl Hamirpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of One No. Of 200mva, 220/132 Kv Three Phase Auto..read more
Procurement Of 200 Mva, 220/132/33 Kv, 3 Phase Auto Transformer...read more
Procurement Of 400/220/33kv, 315 Mva Auto Transformers...read more
Purchase Of 02 Nos. 500 Mva, 400/220/33 Kv Auto Power Transformers..read more
Construction Of 220/132 Kv Gss Budhadeeth (distt.- Kota) Including Survey, Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category