Barbed Wire Fencing Installation with Angle Iron Poles for Vegetable Farm

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Barbed Wire Fencing Installation with Angle Iron Poles for Vegetable Farm
Tender ID2026_HPKV_141887_1Tender Reference NumberEE CSKHPKV NIT No. 1247-52 dt 19/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.54 L Tender LocationCskhpkv Palampur , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBarbed Wire Fencing Installation with Angle Iron Poles for Vegetable Farm
  • Tender ID2026_HPKV_141887_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE CSKHPKV NIT No. 1247-52 dt 19/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.54 L
  • Tender LocationCskhpkv Palampur,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,080
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Barbed Wire Fencing With Angle Iron Pole In Vegetable Farm At Cskhpkv, Palampur

This tender is issued by HP Krishi Vishva Vidyalaya for the crucial work of "Providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing with angle Iron Pole in Vegetable Farm at CSKHPKV, Palampur." The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹7,53,891, and the successful bidder will be expected to complete the work within a specified period. The tender process is an Open/Advertised Tender with a two-cover system. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,080 is required, payable via FDR from scheduled banks. Applicants must ensure they possess the necessary contractor registration for the appropriate class and GST registration, along with relevant work experience certificates for similar nature works, an affidavit attesting to the truthfulness of submitted information, an affidavit regarding no near relatives in the Estate Office, and details of machinery and equipment as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD). The tender documents, including the NIT and SBD, are available for download from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. All bids are to be submitted offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (c)
AddressExecutive Engineer (c) Cskhpkv Palampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged Portion..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Compound Wall Barbed Wire Fencing Chainlink Fencing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Toilet And Barbed Wire Fencing Of Rw Division, Nuapada..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 05 Strands Barbed Wire Area 2000rft With..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 05 Strands Barbed Wire Area 500 Rft..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Compound Wall Barbed Wire Fencing Chainlink...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Toilet And Barbed Wire Fencing Of Rw Division,...read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 05 Strands Barbed Wire Area 2000rft...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 05 Strands Barbed Wire Area 500...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More