Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates, and Stormwater Drain Repair and Replacement Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates, and Stormwater Drain Repair and Replacement Services
Tender ID2026_MES_785877_1Tender Reference Number8864/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44 L Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCompound Wall, Fencing, Gates, and Stormwater Drain Repair and Replacement Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785877_1
  • Tender Reference Number8864/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement To Compound Wall Barbed Wire &#x0d Fencing Chainlink Fencing Concertina Coil Angle Iron &#x0d Post Pickets In Stone Masonry Brickwork Pcc Block &#x0d And Strom Water Drain Rolling Shutters Steel Gates &#x0d And Other Connected Misc Works At Iam

This tender seeks comprehensive repair and replacement services for various critical infrastructure elements at IAM, as detailed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work encompasses extensive repairs to compound walls, the replacement of barbed wire fencing, chainlink fencing, and concertina coils. Furthermore, it includes work on angle iron posts and pickets within stone masonry, brickwork, and PCC block structures, along with maintenance and repair of storm water drains, rolling shutters, and steel gates. The tender also covers other miscellaneous connected works. The application authority is GE AF MARATHAHALLI WIND TUNNEL ROAD, KEMPAPURA, YEMALUR POST, BANGALORE - 560037. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the final deadline being September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the specified Bangalore address. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,000 are required. The work is valued at ₹44,00,000 and has a completion period of 210 days. This is an open tender with two covers, one for fees/pre-qualification/technical documents and the other for financial proposals (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye
AddressGe Af Marathahalli&#x0d Wind Tunnel Road,&#x0d Kempapura,&#x0d Yemalur Post,&#x0d Bangalore.&#x0d Pin- 560037
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Footpath, Hardstanding, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates And Retaining..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates, Pathway And Connected Items..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Including Replacement Of Damaged Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil, Chain..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Compound Wall, Drain, Culvert, Concertina Coil, Chain Link Fencing,..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age (i)..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Footpath, Hardstanding, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates And...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates, Pathway And Connected...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Including Replacement Of Damaged Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Compound Wall, Drain, Culvert, Concertina Coil, Chain Link...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category