Barbed Wire Fencing Installation and Sapling Planting at Gund Jahangir Pattan

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Barbed Wire Fencing Installation and Sapling Planting at Gund Jahangir Pattan
Tender ID2026_FD_321543_1Tender Reference NumberENIT 23 of 08 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.35 L Tender LocationGund Jahangir Pattan , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBarbed Wire Fencing Installation and Sapling Planting at Gund Jahangir Pattan
  • Tender ID2026_FD_321543_1
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT 23 of 08 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.35 L
  • Tender LocationGund Jahangir Pattan,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,050
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of 05 Strands Barbed Wire Area 500 Rft With Angle Iron Fence Posts 50x50x5mm In Cement Concrete Blocks 1.5x1x1 Feet And Planting Of Naked Root Sapling Plants 950 No.s In Staggered Pits Of Size 45cm X 45cm X 45 Cm With One Plant I

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, through the DFO Social Forestry Division Baramulla, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender for Civil Works. This tender, identified by reference number ENIT 23 of 08 2026, seeks proposals for the comprehensive provision and installation of a 5-strand barbed wire fencing spanning 500 RFT, utilizing angle iron fence posts (50x50x5mm) set in cement concrete blocks (1.5x1x1 feet). Additionally, the scope includes the planting of 950 naked root saplings in staggered pits of size 45cm x 45cm x 45cm, with one plant per pit. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,35,000, with a work period of 150 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the DFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION BARAMULLA. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3.0%, amounting to ₹4,050, is also required, which can be submitted through BG/ST or other permissible means. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the DFO social Forestry Division Baramulla office. All requisite tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 01:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Social Forestry Division Baramulla
AddressDfo Social Forestry Division Baramulla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged Portion..read more

Jorhat , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Extension Of Boundary Wall And Barbed Wire Fencing At Aiims Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishva Vidyalaya Tender

Providing And Fixing Barbed Wire Fencing With Angle Iron Pole In..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 05 Strands Barbed Wire Area 2000rft With..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Barbed Wire Perimeter Fencing Installation with RCC Posts at MO(KAR)..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged...read more

Jorhat , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Extension Of Boundary Wall And Barbed Wire Fencing At Aiims...read more

Patna , Bihar

Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishva Vidyalaya Tender

Providing And Fixing Barbed Wire Fencing With Angle Iron Pole...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 05 Strands Barbed Wire Area 2000rft...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Barbed Wire Perimeter Fencing Installation with RCC Posts at MO(KAR)...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category