Barbed Wire Fencing Installation and Tree Planting at Salamabad Uri

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Barbed Wire Fencing Installation and Tree Planting at Salamabad Uri
Tender ID2026_FD_321535_1Tender Reference NumberENIT 22 of 08 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.60 L Tender LocationSalamabad Uri , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBarbed Wire Fencing Installation and Tree Planting at Salamabad Uri
  • Tender ID2026_FD_321535_1
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT 22 of 08 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.60 L
  • Tender LocationSalamabad Uri,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of 05 Strands Barbed Wire Area 2000rft With Angle Iron Fence Posts 50x50x5mm In Cement Concrete Blocks 1.5x1x1 Feet And Planting Of Naked Root Sapling Plants 500 No.s And Olive Saplings 800 No.s In Staggered Trenches Of Size 90cm

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ENIT 22 of 08 2026, is for Works within the Civil Works product category, specifically for the "Providing and fixing of 05 strands Barbed Wire Area 2000RFT with angle iron fence posts 50x50x5mm in cement concrete Blocks 1.5x1x1 feet and planting of naked root sapling plants 500 No.s and Olive saplings 800 No.s in staggered trenches of size 90cm" at Salamabad Uri. The Forest Department, through the DFO Social Forestry Division Baramulla, is inviting bids for this project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹5,60,000 and a tender fee of ₹200. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,800, which can be submitted via BG/ST. This is an Open Tender with two covers; Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 is for Finance/BOQ. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the DFO Social Forestry Division Baramulla. The work is to be completed within 150 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Social Forestry Division Baramulla
AddressDfo Social Forestry Division Baramulla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged Portion..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Toilet And Barbed Wire Fencing Of Rw Division, Nuapada..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Boq..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Protective Wall Pump House At The Tidc Rest House..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Toilet And Barbed Wire Fencing Of Rw Division,...read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Protective Wall Pump House At The Tidc Rest...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More