Nuapada Rural Works Building Toilet Construction and Barbed Wire Fencing Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nuapada Rural Works Building Toilet Construction and Barbed Wire Fencing Project
Tender ID2026_CERWI_139603_1Tender Reference NumberRWNPD/Online-09/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.80 L Tender LocationNuapada , Nuapada , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNuapada Rural Works Building Toilet Construction and Barbed Wire Fencing Project
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_139603_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRWNPD/Online-09/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.80 L
  • Tender LocationNuapada,Nuapada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Toilet And Barbed Wire Fencing Of Rw Division, Nuapada Building

The Executive Engineer, Rural Works Division, Nuapada, a State Government and UT organization under CE RW I, is inviting National Competitive Bids for the construction of toilet and barbed wire fencing at the RW Division, Nuapada building. This works tender, with Tender Reference Number RWNPD/Online-09/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139603_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹16,80,378 and is to be completed within 90 days. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Nuapada. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹17,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable. The tender involves a single cover system, requiring bidders to submit an affidavit, PAN, GST, EMD, RC, NRC, and other required documents as per the Detailed Tender Committee Notice (DTCN) in a PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in an XLS format. The contract form is Percentage, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or BOQ. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressRural Works Division, Nuapada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Protective Wall Pump House At The Tidc Rest House..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Renovation And Periphery Development Rw Division Nuapada Building..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Protective Wall Pump House At The Tidc Rest...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Renovation And Periphery Development Rw Division Nuapada Building...read more

Nuapada , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More