| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Extension and Barbed Wire Fencing at AIIMS Patna | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMSPA_923575_1 | Tender Reference Number | AIIMS/Pat/SE/244/205320 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.70 L | Tender Location | Aiims Patna , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,398 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Extension Of Boundary Wall And Barbed Wire Fencing At
 Aiims Patna
The Executive Director of the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Patna, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "Extension of boundary wall and barbed wire fencing at AIIMS Patna." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_AMSPA_923575_1 and Tender Reference Number AIIMS/Pat/SE/244/205320, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works" with a sub-category of "fencing and boundary wall." The estimated tender value is ₹8,69,881, with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 270 days. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submissions commencing on August 31, 2026, 03:00 PM, and closing on September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, at AIIMS Patna. A tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,398 are required, payable to AIIMS Patna. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including signed tender fee and EMD, checklist, and technical bid) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (price bid as per BOQ). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Director |
| Address | Aiims Patna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more
Construction Of Balance Boundary Wall With Raising Of Barbed Wire In..read more
Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more
Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more
Repairing Of Boundary Wall And Providing Barbed Wire Fencing Top Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category