| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for Dah Retreat Complex in Palampur Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785869_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEP-76/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Palampur Mil Stn , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Building Number M 05 Of Dah Retreat Complex At Palampur Mil Stn
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GEP-76/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785869_1, is for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NUMBER M 05 OF DAH RETREAT COMPLEX AT PALAMPUR MIL STN" and is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, to be executed under an Item Rate Form of Contract. The work is to be completed within 270 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 05, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE Palampur. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,000 is mandated, payable to GE Palampur. The Bid Opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE Palampur. This is a two-cover tender, requiring the first cover to contain scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, DD, enlistment letter (if applicable), documents as per NIT (if un-enlisted), Provident Fund Code number, and GST registration number. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) and tender documents. The work is located at Palampur Mil Stn, with a Pincode of 176061.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aayush Kumar Singh |
| Address | Holta Camp Palampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-90 (living) Of Xxxxx At Chakabama..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category