| Tender Title | Chakabama Military Station: Building T-90 Special Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784811_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8690/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.52 L | Tender Location | Chakabama C/o 99 Apo , Kohima , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Bldg No T-90 (living) Of Xxxxx At Chakabama Military
 Station Under Age (i) Zakhama
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from AGE (I) Zakhama, for the **SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO T-90 (LIVING) OF XXXXX AT CHAKABAMA MILITARY STATION**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,51,500 and a contract form of Item Rate. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 17-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, bid submission start date of 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, and bid submission end date of 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The EMD amount required is ₹19,100, payable to AGE (I) Zakhama, and the tender fee is ₹500, also payable to AGE (I) Zakhama. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes a DD of Rs. 500, enlistment letter, EPF code, GST registration, and other specified documents for enlisted and un-enlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for Finance, which will contain the Tender Documents and Bill of Quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Zakhama |
| Address | C/o 792 Fpo
 Pin-900792 
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category