| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building and Electrical Maintenance for Officer Married Accommodation at Jutogh Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_780606_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE(I)/JUT-63 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.90 L | Tender Location | Jutogh , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maint Of Certain B/r And E/m Works To Offrs Md Accn At Jutogh Cantt Under Ge (i) Jutogh
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(I)/JUT-63 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_780606_2, is issued by GE (I) JUTOGH, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement seeks bids for "COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF CERTAIN B/R AND E/M WORKS TO OFFRS MD ACCN AT JUTOGH CANTT UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH" within the Civil Works product category, located in Jutogh Cantt, Shimla (HP) - 171008. The estimated tender value is ₹19,90,000 for a work period of 180 days. This is an open tender utilizing an Item Rate contract form, requiring two covers for submissions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹39,800, payable to GE (I) JUTOGH at SHIMLA, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, also payable to GE (I) JUTOGH at SHIMLA. Interested parties must adhere to critical dates, with document downloads available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM up to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (I) JUTOGH. Pre-qualification is specified as Class E and Category a (i). The tender documents and BOQ can be downloaded as per the published dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (i) Jutogh |
| Address | Ge (i) Jutogh, Jutogh Cantt, Shimla (hp) - 171008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more
Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Addition / Alteration To Building No. P-129 Married Accommodation At Cgra..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category