Procurement of Pi-Authentify System for Forensic Services

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Pi-Authentify System for Forensic Services
Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_7Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Pi-Authentify System for Forensic Services
  • Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_7
  • Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Pi-authentify System With One Year Subion

This tender, Reference Number DFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949, is an open tender issued by the Directorate of Forensics Services Himachal Pradesh for the procurement of a Pi-authentify system with a one-year subscription. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Laboratory and scientific equipment." The invitation for bids commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the final bid submission deadline set for 17-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at the Directorate of Forensics Services, Shimla Hills Junga, HP 171218. A tender fee of ₹ 500 is applicable, payable to the Director DFS HP at Junga. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50,000 is required, payable to the Director DFS HP at Junga, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender document is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The expected period of work is 90 days, and the bid validity is for 365 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents from 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 17-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. For further details, please refer to the tender notice document available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Forensics Services Hp
AddressDirectorate Of Forensics Services Shimla Hills Junga Hp 171218
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Forensic Services Tender

Procurement Of Pi-authentify System With Three Years Subion..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Pi-Authentify System Procurement and Subscription..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Pi-Authentify System and One-Year Subscription for Himachal Pradesh Directorate..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Procurement Of Stellar Data Forensic..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Procurement Of High End Forensic Workstation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Forensic Services Tender

Procurement Of Pi-authentify System With Three Years Subion...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Pi-Authentify System Procurement and...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Pi-Authentify System and One-Year Subscription for Himachal Pradesh...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Procurement Of Stellar Data Forensic...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Procurement Of High End Forensic Workstation...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More