Procurement of Pi-Authentify System and One-Year Subscription for Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Pi-Authentify System and One-Year Subscription for Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971275Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Pi-Authentify System and One-Year Subscription for Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971275
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Home Department, Himachal Pradesh, on behalf of the Directorate of Forensic Science, for the procurement of a Pi-authentify system along with a one-year subscription. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7971275, and it is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:59 AM and conclude on 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement, dated 01-09-2026, pertains to a single unit of the specified item category, "Pi-authentify system with one year subscription," essential for the operational needs of the Directorate of Forensic Science within the Ministry/State of Himachal Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pi-authentify_system_with_one_year_subscription_2026-08-28-14-00-15_59319828b19a4a42567c2ae7778f6150.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817893.pdf
  • Document
    PACpi_8c4b4c33-2cbd-49ec-9d551788012254284_omprakash1979.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Pi-Authentify System Procurement and Subscription..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Secures One-Year Webex Subscription for Enhanced Communication..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu Software License Procurement: MS Office, PDF Reader, Data..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal Pradesh..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Tableau Business Intelligence Software Licenses Subscription for One Year..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Pi-Authentify System Procurement and...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Secures One-Year Webex Subscription for Enhanced Communication...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu Software License Procurement: MS Office, PDF Reader,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Tableau Business Intelligence Software Licenses Subscription for One Year...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More