Indian Army Jammu Software License Procurement: MS Office, PDF Reader, Data Recovery, and Antivirus

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Jammu Software License Procurement: MS Office, PDF Reader, Data Recovery, and Antivirus
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975824Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Jammu Software License Procurement: MS Office, PDF Reader, Data Recovery, and Antivirus
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975824
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of essential software licenses for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, located in Jammu. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7975824, is open from August 30, 2026, at 7:47 PM until September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the supply of 62 units of software, specifically MS Office 2024 Professional Plus (1-year subscription), PDF Reader (1-year subscription), Data Recovery Software (1-year subscription), and Antivirus software (1-year subscription). This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and is being managed by the Indian Army's office in Jammu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    antivirus_spe___2026-08-30-19-35-00_e09ba9b3741967f95a1b42b52959d60b.pdf
  • Document
    pdf_reader_spe_2026-08-30-19-30-17_893e3a0674e531bbd46a329df713fcee.pdf
  • Document
    ms_office_spe__2026-08-30-19-28-26_fab405d97596d19efaa54839cfa622b4.pdf
  • Document
    data_recovery_spe____2026-08-30-19-33-24_b193d01f7b1851f3716c05902291c256.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823169.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup & Archiving..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

Cybersecurity and Adobe PDF Software Procurement for National Cadet Corps..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Offline Software License Procurement: Windows 11, Office 2024, Server..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus and Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Procurement..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro Antivirus and MS Office 2024..read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup &...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

Cybersecurity and Adobe PDF Software Procurement for National Cadet Corps...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Offline Software License Procurement: Windows 11, Office 2024,...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus and Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Procurement...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro Antivirus and MS Office...read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More