Indian Army Secures One-Year Webex Subscription for Enhanced Communication

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Secures One-Year Webex Subscription for Enhanced Communication
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979716Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Secures One-Year Webex Subscription for Enhanced Communication
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979716
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979716, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 31-08-2026, this opportunity seeks a one-year subscription for Webex services. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 8:09 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement involves a single unit of the specified item category. Applicants should note that the specific office name has been redacted but the procuring entity remains the esteemed Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atcwebex_2026-08-31-20-00-44_dfe34a7e938dd9bd7b35be4645bbb048.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827883.pdf
  • Document
    atcwebex_2ac88262-bc07-4cec-84071788186996211_procoffr_rvccc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Tableau Business Intelligence Software Licenses Subscription for One Year..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu Software License Procurement: MS Office, PDF Reader, Data..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Next-Generation Firewall Subscription and Log Management for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy AI Software Subscription for Enhanced Operational Capabilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

VMware vSphere Foundation and Live Recovery Software Subscription Renewal for ISRO..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Tableau Business Intelligence Software Licenses Subscription for One Year...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu Software License Procurement: MS Office, PDF Reader,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Next-Generation Firewall Subscription and Log Management for BPCL Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy AI Software Subscription for Enhanced Operational Capabilities...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

VMware vSphere Foundation and Live Recovery Software Subscription Renewal for...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More