Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Pi-Authentify System Procurement and Subscription

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Pi-Authentify System Procurement and Subscription
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHimachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Pi-Authentify System Procurement and Subscription
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of a cutting-edge Pi-authentify system, including a comprehensive three-year subscription, for the Directorate of Forensic Science, Home Department of Himachal Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971320, commenced on 1st September 2026 at 10:33 AM and will close on 17th September 2026 at 2:00 PM. This critical acquisition, with a total quantity of one system, underscores the department's commitment to enhancing its forensic capabilities and ensuring the integrity of its processes through advanced authentication technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pi-authentify_system_with_three__years_subscription_2026-08-28-14-10-53_1d853970b038674a100ceaa8b60cf1af.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817948.pdf
  • Document
    PACpi_57188aef-417e-4436-9d691788012418826_omprakash1979.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Pi-Authentify System and One-Year Subscription for Himachal Pradesh Directorate..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal Pradesh..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

High-Speed Telecommunication System (HSTS) Procurement with Airtime and Software Subscription..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Backend Partner For Operation And..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy AI Software Subscription for Enhanced Operational Capabilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Pi-Authentify System and One-Year Subscription for Himachal Pradesh...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

High-Speed Telecommunication System (HSTS) Procurement with Airtime and Software Subscription...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Backend Partner For Operation...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy AI Software Subscription for Enhanced Operational Capabilities...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More