Procurement of Pi-Authentify System and Three-Year Subscription for Forensic Services

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Pi-Authentify System and Three-Year Subscription for Forensic Services
Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_8Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Pi-Authentify System and Three-Year Subscription for Forensic Services
  • Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_8
  • Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Pi-authentify System With Three Years Subion

The Directorate of Forensics Services Himachal Pradesh, through its tender inviting authority, Director Forensics Services HP, located at Directorate of Forensics Services Shimla Hills Junga HP 171218, is inviting bids for the "Procurement of Pi-authentify system with three years subscription." This is an open tender for the supply of goods, specifically categorized under laboratory and scientific equipment. The tender process commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM with the release of tender documents and the commencement of bid submissions and document downloads. All bids must be submitted by 02:00 PM on 17-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 02:30 PM on the same day. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Director DFS HP at Junga. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,50,000 is required, payable to the Director DFS HP at Junga, with options for exemption or payment via Bank Guarantee or other specified instruments. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is item rate, and the bid validity period is 365 days. The work description reiterates the procurement of a Pi-authentify system along with a three-year subscription, with a defined period of work of 90 days for the installation and setup of the system. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents from 26-Aug-2026 until 17-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Forensics Services Hp
AddressDirectorate Of Forensics Services Shimla Hills Junga Hp 171218
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Pi-Authentify System Procurement and Subscription..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Pi-Authentify System and One-Year Subscription for Himachal Pradesh Directorate..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Procurement Of Oxygen Forensic Detective With Three Years Subion..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Forensic Services Tender

Procurement Of Forensic Tool Kit With Three Years Subion..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Tableau Business Intelligence Software Licenses Subscription for One Year..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Pi-Authentify System Procurement and...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Pi-Authentify System and One-Year Subscription for Himachal Pradesh...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Procurement Of Oxygen Forensic Detective With Three Years Subion...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Forensic Services Tender

Procurement Of Forensic Tool Kit With Three Years Subion...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Tableau Business Intelligence Software Licenses Subscription for One Year...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More