Oxygen Forensic Detective Software Procurement with 3-Year Subscription

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Oxygen Forensic Detective Software Procurement with 3-Year Subscription
Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_6Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOxygen Forensic Detective Software Procurement with 3-Year Subscription
  • Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_6
  • Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Oxygen Forensic Detective With Three Years Subion

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Forensics Services Himachal Pradesh for the procurement of Oxygen Forensic Detective with a three-year subscription. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949, falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to laboratory and scientific equipment. The tendering process will be conducted offline with a two-cover system. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 17, 2026, 02:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to the Director DFS HP at Junga, and is fixed, with exemptions allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to the Director DFS HP at Junga. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Directorate of Forensics Services Shimla Hills Junga HP 171218. The bid validity period is 365 days, and the contract type is Item Rate. The work description specifically involves the "Procurement of Oxygen Forensic Detective with three years subscription," and the period of work is indicated as 90 days. The tender is for the location DFS HP Shimla Hills Junga.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Forensics Services Hp
AddressDirectorate Of Forensics Services Shimla Hills Junga Hp 171218
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

ARO Data Analyzer Software Subscription for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy AI Software Subscription for Enhanced Operational Capabilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Integrated Computer Forensics Software Procurement for Women Safety Division..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software for Maharashtra Home Department Investigations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Maharashtra Digital Forensic Platform Software Procurement for Enhanced Investigations..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

ARO Data Analyzer Software Subscription for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy AI Software Subscription for Enhanced Operational Capabilities...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Integrated Computer Forensics Software Procurement for Women Safety Division...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software for Maharashtra Home Department Investigations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Maharashtra Digital Forensic Platform Software Procurement for Enhanced Investigations...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More