Procurement of Advanced Data Forensic Equipment for Himachal Pradesh Forensics

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Data Forensic Equipment for Himachal Pradesh Forensics
Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_9Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Data Forensic Equipment for Himachal Pradesh Forensics
  • Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_9
  • Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Stellar Data Forensic

The Directorate of Forensics Services Himachal Pradesh, located at Shimla Hills Junga HP 171218, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Procurement of Stellar Data Forensic" equipment. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949 and Tender ID 2026_FSLHP_141989_9, is for the acquisition of goods falling under the product category of Laboratory and scientific equipment. The tender documents will be available for download and sale from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Director DFS HP at Junga, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable to the Director DFS HP at Junga, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM at DFS HP Shimla Hills Junga. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The contract will be of the Item Rate form, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Forensics Services Hp
AddressDirectorate Of Forensics Services Shimla Hills Junga Hp 171218
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Procurement Of Oxygen Forensic Detective With Three Years Subion..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

The Rajasthan State Cooperative Bank Limited Tender

Rfp For Empanelment Of Cert-in Listed Vendors For Forensics..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Forensic Services Tender

Procurement Of Forensic Tool Kit With Three Years Subion..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal Pradesh..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Backend Partner For Operation And..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Procurement Of Oxygen Forensic Detective With Three Years Subion...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

The Rajasthan State Cooperative Bank Limited Tender

Rfp For Empanelment Of Cert-in Listed Vendors For Forensics...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Forensic Services Tender

Procurement Of Forensic Tool Kit With Three Years Subion...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Backend Partner For Operation...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More