| Tender Title | Empanelment of CERT-In Listed Vendors for Digital Forensics Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RAJBK_592325_1 | Tender Reference Number | RSCB/Purchase/26-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.71 L | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3450 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,418 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfp For Empanelment Of Cert-in Listed Vendors For Forensics
This tender is issued by The Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank Ltd. for the Request for Proposal (RFP) for the empanelment of CERT-In listed vendors for Forensics services. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RAJBK_592325_1 and Tender Reference Number RSCB/Purchase/26-27/10, is an open tender with a total tender fee of ₹3450 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,418, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The estimated tender value for this service is ₹16,70,880, and the proposed contract is for a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Jaipur. Bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The work falls under the Product Category of Info. Tech. Services. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Pd |
| Address | Dc1 Opp Nehru Balodyan Tonk Road Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certified Website Security Audit Services for Delhi Police..read more
Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects..read more
Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more
Re Opening Of Request For Empanelment Of Partner Agencies For Deployment..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category