Certified Website Security Audit Services for Delhi Police

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Certified Website Security Audit Services for Delhi Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914395Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCertified Website Security Audit Services for Delhi Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914395
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Delhi Police, under the Central Police Organisation and within the Ministry of Home Affairs, is pleased to announce a tender for the essential service of hiring a Certified Empanelled Auditor to conduct a comprehensive security audit of the Delhi Police website. This critical initiative, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914395, underscores our commitment to safeguarding digital infrastructure and sensitive information. The tender will commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:45 PM and will conclude on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested and qualified auditors are invited to submit their proposals, with a requisite Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 38,800.00, to the Delhi Police Headquarters located at 24th Floor, New PHQ, Jai Singh Marg, New Delhi – 110002. This custom bid for services seeks to engage an expert to perform a thorough security assessment, ensuring the robustness and integrity of our online presence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Council For Teacher Education Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Yantra India Limited Tender

External Cyber Security Audit Services for Department of Defence Production..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Conducting Cyber Security Audit Including&#x0d Vapt..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

SSB Cyber Security Infrastructure Audit and Enhancement Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cybersecurity Audit Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Council For Teacher Education Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Yantra India Limited Tender

External Cyber Security Audit Services for Department of Defence Production...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Conducting Cyber Security Audit Including&#x0d...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

SSB Cyber Security Infrastructure Audit and Enhancement Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cybersecurity Audit Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More