| Tender Title | Supply of 180 Rotating Type Bird Guards for Power Grid Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977517 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**TENDER FOR ROTATING TYPE BIRD GUARDS FOR POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED** Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is pleased to announce an invitation for bids for the supply of Rotating Type Bird Guards. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977517, is being issued by the Corporate Office, Gurgaon. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 12:35 PM and the Bid End Date of 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The total quantity required is 180 units of Rotating Type Bird Guards. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,400.0 is required with each bid. This opportunity presents a significant chance for suppliers to partner with a leading organization in the power sector and contribute to enhanced operational safety and reliability.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Rotating Type Bird Guards For Tlm Group Jalandhar To..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Anti Bird Netting Supply and Installation..read more
Singrauli Project: Supply of Stainless Steel Grid Type Neutral Grounding Resistors..read more
Heavy Duty 200kg Refractory Castable Pan Mixer Supply for Cement Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category