Indian Air Force Anti Bird Netting Supply and Installation

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Anti Bird Netting Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933997Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Anti Bird Netting Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933997
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933997, dated 31-08-2026. The bid is open for the supply of Anti Bird Netting, with a total quantity of 9445 units required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 31-08-2026 at 9:42 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of this essential material.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_anti_bird_netting_2026-08-19-10-21-00_c13af6f753c2f14ec84481874305df8b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774911.pdf
  • Document
    ab_7bc28d39-e794-40a5-ac4c1787116298548_atgats.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel and Mild Steel Wire Netting and Screens..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel and Mild Steel Wire Netting and Brushes..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Air Purification System Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for C-DAC..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel and Mild Steel Wire Netting and...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel and Mild Steel Wire Netting and...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Air Purification System Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for C-DAC...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More