Air Purification System Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for C-DAC

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Environmental Service
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Purification System Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for C-DAC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968279Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Purification System Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for C-DAC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968279
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968279, is being issued by the Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (C-DAC) under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, within the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The opportunity pertains to the "Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an Air Purification System." A total quantity of two (2) such systems is required. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:28 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender, dated August 31, 2026, is specifically for the "West" office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1500274_2026-08-27-16-08-26_be2ec1f8a3e9dffb9971e8621565a18a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814365.pdf
  • Document
    1500274_2c8e85c2-835e-407e-88591787911744008_prasad.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More